31, Warwick Place, LL36 0DH
31 Warwick Place is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Tywyn. It sold for £152,500 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £152,500 1.7% -0.6% Dec 2009 £150,000 5.1% 2.5% Jul 2009 £147,000 10.0% 7.7% Mar 2002 £73,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,310 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,536 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £152,500 £2,311 £233,345 £3,536 Dec 2009 £150,000 £2,273 £232,671 £3,525 Jul 2009 £147,000 £2,227 £235,610 £3,570 Mar 2002 £73,000 £1,106 £261,074 £3,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tywyn are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,980 per square metre (£194 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: