9a, Foundry Row, TR15 1AN
9a Foundry Row is a 78 m² terraced home in Redruth. It sold for £130,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,840 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £130,000 £1,667 £221,529 £2,840 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,290 per square metre (£235 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 24 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.