18, Lincoln Way, PO35 5QJ
18 Lincoln Way is a 59 m² detached home in Bembridge. It sold for £163,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£163,000 on Mar 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Lincoln Way.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,762 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,460 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £163,000 £2,763 £263,138 £4,460 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bembridge are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,860 per square metre (£335 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Lincoln Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Lincoln Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2010 P/00963/10
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Lincoln Way Bembridge Isle Of Wigh
- Description:
- Proposed single storey side extension to form en-suite bedroom
- Planning ref:
- July 2010 P/00751/10
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 18 Lincoln Way Bembridge Isle Of Wigh
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate for proposed single storey side extension to form en-suite bedroom
- Summary:
- 28 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: