27, Brookthorpe Way, NG11 7FB
27 Brookthorpe Way is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Nov 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Brookthorpe Way.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,543 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,360 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £125,000 £1,543 £272,180 £3,360 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,890 per square metre (£285 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Brookthorpe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Brookthorpe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: