Property data
Sale history
£310,000 on Apr 2010
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,100 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,328 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2010 £310,000 £3,100 £532,824 £5,328

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterbeach are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,990 per square metre (£351 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £499,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 56 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 High Street.

Photos for 56 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2018 S/2758/18/DC
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
56 High Street Landbeach Cambridge Cambridgeshire
Description:
Discharge of condition 3 (Disposal of surface water and foul water) of planning permission S/1173/18/FL

Planning ref:
June 2018 S/1173/18/FL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
56 High Street Landbeach Cambridge Cambridgeshire
Description:
Conversion of outbuilding to form a two bedroom independent dwelling including new access and car parking.

Planning ref:
May 2018 S/1176/18/FL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
56 High Street Landbeach Cambridge Cambridgeshire
Description:
Single storey extension to form garage & store

Planning ref:
June 2015 S/0702/15/FL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved