30, Blakehall Drive, WF14 9NL
30 Blakehall Drive is a 95 m² terraced home in Mirfield. It sold for £215,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £215,000 9.8% 7.6% Jun 2001 £92,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,263 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,503 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £215,000 £2,263 £332,801 £3,503 Jun 2001 £92,000 £968 £338,925 £3,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,801. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mirfield are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,150 per square metre (£204 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Blakehall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Blakehall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 2019/91449
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 30, Blake Hall Drive, Mirfield,
- Description:
- Erection of extensions including juliet balcony
- Summary:
- 12 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: