61, Well Street, ST10 1EX
61 Well Street is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Cheadle. It sold for £93,500 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2010 £93,500 19.7% 17.3% Aug 2000 £17,200 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,230 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,082 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £93,500 £1,230 £158,267 £2,082 Aug 2000 £17,200 £226 £69,855 £919 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Well Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Well Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: