9, Windsor Close, LN2 2YD
9 Windsor Close is a 115 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £170,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £170,000 -2.6% -5.0% Dec 2004 £197,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Windsor Close.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,478 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,561 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £170,000 £1,478 £294,524 £2,561 Dec 2004 £197,000 £1,713 £357,950 £3,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 504 square metres (5,425 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Windsor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Windsor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.