Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£249,000 Sep 2010 -4.3% -6.8% £440,136
£285,000 Sep 2007 na na £531,091
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,507 per sqm (£326 per sqft) in Sep 2010. For context, homes in Northolt Park are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,350 per square metre (£463 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northolt Park HA2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £354,000 and £451,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Northolt Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Maple Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Maple Avenue.

Photos for 19 Maple Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: