124, Broad Lane, WV11 2RQ
124 Broad Lane is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Essington. It sold for £173,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £173,000 0.0% -2.4% Nov 2006 £173,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,162 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,123 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £173,000 £2,162 £329,861 £4,123 Nov 2006 £173,000 £2,162 £315,301 £3,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Essington are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,040 per square metre (£213 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Broad Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Broad Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: