11, Mayalls Close, GL19 4HW
11 Mayalls Close is a 160 m² detached home in Ashleworth. It sold for £255,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Aug 2010
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,593 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,591 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £255,000 £1,594 £414,629 £2,591 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,629. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashleworth are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,060 per square metre (£300 and £377 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £517,000 and £650,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 563 square metres (6,060 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Mayalls Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Mayalls Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: