Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Feb 2010 6.7% 4.5% £393,479
£154,000 Sep 2002 7.1% 5.1% £439,963
£93,000 Apr 1995 na na £465,743
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,192 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Feb 2010. For context, homes in Uplands are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,550 per square metre (£168 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Uplands SA2-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Newnham Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
455 square metres (4,898 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments: