Property data
Sale history
£90,000 on Apr 2010
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,139 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,846 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2010 £90,000 £1,139 £145,809 £1,846

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Blakenham are now selling for between £3,090 and £3,750 per square metre (£287 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Chapel Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Chapel Lane.

Photos for 27 Chapel Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: