76, Croft Road, CV9 1HG
76 Croft Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Atherstone. It sold for £180,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £180,000 -0.9% -3.4% Apr 2007 £185,000 12.8% 10.8% Mar 2000 £78,000 5.3% 4.0% Nov 1998 £73,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,093 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,764 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £180,000 £2,093 £323,696 £3,764 Apr 2007 £185,000 £2,151 £308,026 £3,582 Mar 2000 £78,000 £907 £307,085 £3,571 Nov 1998 £73,000 £849 £323,705 £3,764 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Atherstone are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,020 per square metre (£191 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Croft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Croft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: