Property data
Sale history
£220,000 on Jun 2010
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,803 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2010 £220,000 £1,803 £344,741 £2,826

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,741. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
565 square metres (6,082 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Westminster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2016.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Westminster Drive.

Photos for 17 Westminster Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments: