58, Victoria Street, GL1 4EW
58 Victoria Street is a 81 m² terraced home in Gloucester. It sold for £80,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Nov 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Victoria Street.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £987 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,980 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £80,000 £988 £160,406 £1,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,550 per square metre (£169 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- GR349403
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 58 Victoria Street, Gloucester
- Owner
-
HARRIER MANAGEMENT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 3326293)
Proprietor address: 47 Highfield Road, Lydney GL15 5ND
Price paid on title: £80,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Nov 2010
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Victoria Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.