13, Springfield Road, BS20 0DP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £305,000 Feb 2010 1.9% -0.6% £592,451 £282,500 Dec 2005 17.9% 15.6% £598,852 £190,000 Jul 2003 na na £438,572 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,930 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Feb 2010. For context, homes in Pill are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,210 per square metre (£305 and £391 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pill BS20-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 13, Springfield Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Springfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Springfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: