14, Shakespeare Way, TW13 7PE
14 Shakespeare Way is a 67 m² terraced home in Feltham. It sold for £285,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,253 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,450 per square metre (£785 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £285,000 £4,254 £566,147 £8,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £566,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Feltham are now selling for between £4,890 and £6,380 per square metre (£454 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 468 square metres (5,038 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Shakespeare Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Shakespeare Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 P/2021/3570
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 SHAKESPEARE WAY, FELTHAM,
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: