38, Busdens Way, GU8 5JP
38 Busdens Way is a 68 m² terraced home in Milford. It sold for £238,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £238,000 8.5% 5.7% Nov 2009 £220,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,704 per square metre (£530 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £238,000 £3,500 £387,886 £5,704 Nov 2009 £220,000 £3,235 £380,130 £5,590 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,886. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milford are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,390 per square metre (£456 and £593 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Busdens Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Busdens Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: