63, Nottingham Road, DE5 9RH
63 Nottingham Road is a 92 m² detached home in Codnor. It sold for £179,950 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£179,950 on Oct 2010
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,955 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,274 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £179,950 £1,956 £301,230 £3,274 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,230. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Codnor are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,760 per square metre (£167 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 558 square metres (6,006 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: