117, Upney Lane, IG11 9LD
117 Upney Lane is a 198 m² semi-detached home in Upney. It sold for £455,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £455,000 3.6% 1.1% Dec 2006 £405,000 na na - Internal area
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,297 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,557 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £455,000 £2,298 £902,371 £4,557 Dec 2006 £405,000 £2,045 £826,497 £4,174 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 198 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £902,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upney are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,430 per square metre (£385 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 198 m², this implies a valuation between £822,000 and £1,075,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117 Upney Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 117 Upney Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: