Property data
Sale history
£223,000 on Mar 2010 (est. today's value: £374,228)
Internal area
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,476 per sqm (£137 per sqft) in Mar 2010. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,480 per square metre (£237 and £323 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP4-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 23, Nelson Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Nelson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Nelson Road.

Photos for 23 Nelson Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2007 06/01114/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
23 Nelson Road Ipswich
Description:
Demolish Existing Bungalow and Erect Pair of 4 - Bed Semi-Detached Houses with Integral Garages
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
Comments: