23, Victoria Road, SS15 6AW
23 Victoria Road is a 106 m² detached home in Laindon. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Mar 2010
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,358 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,296 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £250,000 £2,358 £455,409 £4,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,409. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Laindon are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,630 per square metre (£342 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2012) for 23 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: