20, Sandringham Road, GU32 2AA
20 Sandringham Road is a 38 m² terraced home in Petersfield. It sold for £137,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £137,000 -3.4% -5.6% Apr 2008 £150,000 na na - Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,605 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,990 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £137,000 £3,605 £227,619 £5,990 Apr 2008 £150,000 £3,947 £261,054 £6,870 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,110 per square metre (£457 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 25 square metres (269 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 19 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: