Property data
Sale history
£285,000 on Jun 2010
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,672 per square metre (£434 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,238 per square metre (£672 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2010 £285,000 £4,672 £441,511 £7,238

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tring are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,160 per square metre (£456 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
433 square metres (4,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Cobbetts Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Cobbetts Ride.

Photos for 8 Cobbetts Ride
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: