45, Front Street, DL13 1EN
45 Front Street is a 141 m² terraced home in Westgate. It sold for £100,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £709 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,030 per square metre (£96 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £100,000 £709 £145,248 £1,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,248. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westgate are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,370 per square metre (£144 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 35 square metres (377 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Front Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2009) for 45 Front Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: