13, Grove Lane, BB12 8DN
13 Grove Lane is a 73 m² terraced home in Padiham. It sold for £81,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £81,000 19.8% 16.6% Feb 2010 £72,000 8.8% 6.7% Jul 2000 £31,800 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Grove Lane.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,109 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,689 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £81,000 £1,110 £123,293 £1,689 Feb 2010 £72,000 £986 £108,286 £1,483 Jul 2000 £31,800 £436 £102,534 £1,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Padiham are now selling for between £1,030 and £2,110 per square metre (£95 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Grove Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Grove Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: