15, Fell View Close, CA7 3BF
15 Fell View Close is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Aspatria. It sold for £80,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £80,000 -11.7% -14.0% Mar 2006 £142,995 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £860 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,217 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £80,000 £860 £113,180 £1,217 Mar 2006 £142,995 £1,538 £187,582 £2,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aspatria are now selling for between £1,140 and £2,330 per square metre (£105 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: