41, Green Lane, HA8 7PS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Jun 2010 (est. today's value: £733,198)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,000 per sqm (£372 per sqft) in Jun 2010. For context, homes in Edgware are now selling for between £4,180 and £6,180 per square metre (£388 and £574 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edgware HA8-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £439,000 and £649,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Edgware). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 41 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 20/0113/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 41 Green Lane Edgwar
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension following demolition of the existing shed
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: