43, Victoria Terrace, NE22 5QB
43 Victoria Terrace is a 134 m² terraced home in Bedlington. It sold for £95,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £95,000 -1.4% -3.8% Dec 2005 £102,000 23.0% 20.9% Aug 2001 £42,000 1.6% 0.2% Nov 2000 £41,500 na na - Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £708 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,100 per square metre (£102 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £95,000 £709 £147,413 £1,100 Dec 2005 £102,000 £761 £156,271 £1,166 Aug 2001 £42,000 £313 £145,990 £1,089 Nov 2000 £41,500 £310 £152,525 £1,138 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedlington are now selling for between £970 and £1,820 per square metre (£90 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Victoria Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Victoria Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: