172, Providence Square, SE1 2EF
172 Providence Square is a 56 m² flat in London Bridge. It sold for £360,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £360,000 7.9% 5.8% Aug 1999 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 172, Providence Square.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,428 per square metre (£597 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,465 per square metre (£879 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £360,000 £6,429 £530,024 £9,465 Aug 1999 £155,000 £2,768 £399,604 £7,136 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in London Bridge are now selling for between £8,520 and £10,830 per square metre (£791 and £1,006 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £477,000 and £606,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 172 Providence Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 172 Providence Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: