175, Radstock Way, RH1 3NQ
175 Radstock Way is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Merstham. It sold for £223,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £223,000 10.1% 7.5% May 2004 £122,000 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,123 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,082 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £223,000 £2,124 £428,581 £4,082 May 2004 £122,000 £1,162 £269,860 £2,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,581. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merstham are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,440 per square metre (£411 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £465,000 and £571,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: