38, Georgia Drive, NG5 8HX
38 Georgia Drive is a 129 m² detached home in Arnold. It sold for £188,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£188,000 on Mar 2010
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,457 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,708 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £188,000 £1,457 £349,379 £2,708 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,310 per square metre (£240 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 38 Georgia Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/11/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Georgia Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.