2, Fiskerton Road, LN3 4JZ
2 Fiskerton Road is a 112 m² detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £236,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£236,000 on Jun 2010
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,107 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,553 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £236,000 £2,107 £397,976 £3,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,976. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,229 square metres (13,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: