44, Davidson Road, L13 2BU
44 Davidson Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £114,750 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£114,750 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,170 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,170 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £114,750 £1,171 £212,670 £2,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,820 per square metre (£126 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.