Property data
Sale history
£248,000 on Apr 2010 (est. today's value: £469,897)
Internal area
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,823 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Apr 2010. For context, homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,200 per square metre (£310 and £390 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ely CB6-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 30, Lode Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
719 square metres (7,739 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Lode Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Lode Way.

Photos for 30 Lode Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments: