152, Nottingham Road, DE55 7FP
152 Nottingham Road is a 117 m² detached home in Alfreton. It sold for £134,950 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
£134,950 on Aug 2010
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,153 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,085 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £134,950 £1,153 £243,948 £2,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,948. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alfreton are now selling for between £1,850 and £3,020 per square metre (£171 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 433 square metres (4,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 152 Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Planning ref:
- September 2008 AVA/2008/0993
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 152 Nottingham Road Alfreton Derbyshir
- Description:
- Proposed bungalow and detached garage
- Planning ref:
- November 2007 AVA/2007/1302
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 152 Nottingham Road Alfreton Derbyshir
- Description:
- Single storey bungalow
- Planning ref:
- October 2004 AVA/2004/1160
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 152 Nottingham Road Alfreton Derbyshir
- Description:
- Single storey dwelling (renewal of AVA/2001/0837) - Outline
- Summary:
- 02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: