88, Brocks Drive, SM3 9UR
88 Brocks Drive is a 95 m² terraced home in West Sutton. It sold for £295,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Apr 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Brocks Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,105 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,049 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £295,000 £3,105 £574,654 £6,049 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £574,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Sutton are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,720 per square metre (£497 and £624 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £509,000 and £638,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Brocks Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Brocks Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: