3, Minterne Road, BH23 3LD
3 Minterne Road is a 83 m² detached home in Christchurch. It sold for £290,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Apr 2010
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,493 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,277 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £290,000 £3,494 £437,965 £5,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,000 per square metre (£349 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: