122, Alvis Walk, B36 9JH
122 Alvis Walk is a 78 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £79,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £79,000 -2.4% -4.7% May 2005 £89,950 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,012 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,864 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £79,000 £1,013 £145,417 £1,864 May 2005 £89,950 £1,153 £187,349 £2,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,417. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,420 per square metre (£223 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Alvis Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Alvis Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 14 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied