Property data
Sale history
£375,000 on Sep 2010
Internal area
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,435 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,969 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2010 £375,000 £2,435 £457,189 £2,969

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beaminster are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,300 per square metre (£283 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £662,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments: