56a, Sandy Lane, WV8 1EN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £325,000 Apr 2010 0.4% -2.2% £567,588 £319,950 Apr 2006 na na £509,426 - Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,195 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Apr 2010. For context, homes in Codsall are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,670 per square metre (£235 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Codsall WV8-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £376,000 and £543,000 (148 m² × typical £/sqm in Codsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56a Sandy Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 56a Sandy Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: