135, Cloverdale, B60 4NH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Sep 2010 (est. today's value: £249,123)
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,386 per sqm (£129 per sqft) in Sep 2010. For context, homes in Stoke Prior are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,140 per square metre (£311 and £384 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke Prior B60-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £338,000 and £418,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke Prior). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 619 square metres (6,663 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: