98, Broadway, DN7 4AL
98 Broadway is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £67,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£67,000 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £650 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,070 per square metre (£99 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £67,000 £650 £110,217 £1,070 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: