14, Ferry Road, IP11 9LY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Dec 2010 4.9% 2.5% £443,677 £188,000 Jun 2003 na na £420,778 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,327 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Dec 2010. For context, homes in Felixstowe are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,070 per square metre (£277 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Felixstowe IP11-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £347,000 and £472,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Felixstowe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 490 square metres (5,274 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Ferry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Ferry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: