39, Hill View, BS9 4QD
39 Hill View is a 193 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £535,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £535,000 12.1% 9.9% Jul 1996 £108,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Hill View.
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,772 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,940 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £535,000 £2,772 £953,465 £4,940 Jul 1996 £108,000 £560 £759,848 £3,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £953,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,200 per square metre (£419 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £872,000 and £1,197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Hill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Hill View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 23/04400/CP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39 Hill View Henleaze Bristol
- Description:
- Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for a proposed driveway with dropped kerb.
- Summary:
- 15 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 215 sqm (2,314 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area