Property data
Sale history
£245,000 on Oct 2010 (est. today's value: £379,200)
Internal area
227 square metres (2,443 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,079 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Oct 2010. For context, homes in Builth Wells are now selling for between £1,890 and £3,050 per square metre (£175 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Builth Wells LD2-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Broadway using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
6
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Broadway.

Photos for 7 Broadway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
223 sqm (2,400 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
227 sqm (2,443 square foot) total internal area
Comments: