12, Kingsland, TF1 2LD
12 Kingsland is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Wellington. It sold for £123,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £123,000 8.4% 6.3% Jul 1999 £49,950 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,336 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,150 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £123,000 £1,337 £197,831 £2,150 Jul 1999 £49,950 £543 £209,392 £2,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,831. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellington are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,940 per square metre (£189 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Kingsland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Kingsland.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: