36, Claremont Drive, TS26 9PD
36 Claremont Drive is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Hartlepool. It sold for £222,500 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2010 £222,500 9.4% 7.0% Nov 2002 £117,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,964 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £222,500 £2,203 £299,334 £2,964 Nov 2002 £117,000 £1,158 £360,031 £3,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £580 and £1,440 per square metre (£53 and £133 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 461 square metres (4,962 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Claremont Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Claremont Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: