3, Church Street, TA4 2LR
3 Church Street is a 160 m² terraced home in Wiveliscombe. It sold for £166,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£166,000 on Mar 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Church Street.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,037 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,613 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £166,000 £1,038 £258,130 £1,613 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wiveliscombe are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,830 per square metre (£234 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £613,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Church Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Church Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: